Elder Brook Residential Management Company Limited
Registered name: ELDER BROOK RESIDENTIAL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Bellway P L C groupElder Brook Residential Management Company Limited made £0 revenue and £0 profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025.
Elder Brook Residential Management Company Limited’s revenue was £0 in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with £0 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Hatfield; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hatfield, East of England
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | — | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bellway P L Cultimate parent75–100%
- Bellway Homes Limited75–100%
- Elder Brook Residential Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (318)
- Llanmoor Development Co. LimitedRev. £27.6m · Profit £1.5m
- Barleywoods Residential Management LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Cortlands Management Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Ivy Hill Residential Management Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Pinchbeck Fields (Ec) Residents Management Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Pinewood Grange (Stowmarket) Management Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Primrose Grove Management Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Stilton Gate Management Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- The Vickers (Witchford) Residents Management Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- The Willows Residential Management Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Whitehill Gardens Residential Management Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Abbey Heights Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Abbotswood Park Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alexander Park (Aldershot) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amen Corner (Binfield) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arden Glade Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arrowe Brook Park (Greasby) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashberry Strategic Land LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashlands and Brierley View Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aspen Walk (Eight Ash Green) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Astley Fields Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Astoria Park Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Autumn Ford Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Baldwins Gate Grange Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barking (201) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barleycorn Way Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barton Manor (Barton) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barton Meadows Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barton Quarter (Horwich) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Baydale Village Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beaulieu Grange (Chelmsford) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bellway at Rosewood Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bellway Joint Ventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Belmont Park (Maidenhead) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluebells (Witham) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bower Place Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brambleside Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bramshall Green Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridleway Grange Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Broadleaf Ashby Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Broadleaf Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brook Meadows Wixams Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brunswick Green Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Burdon Rise Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Carshalton Beeches Leasehold Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Carters Caversham Management Company Reading LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cathedral Park (Chichester) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cathedral Rise Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cecilly Mills Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cedarcroft Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- +268 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Akelius Residential LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £45.3m
- Profit
- £22.6m
- Staff
- 57
- Aspire Defence Services LimitedTidworth · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £171m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 1,072
- Cromwood LtdLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £79.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 136
- Canary Wharf Management LimitedLondon, · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £166m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 615
- Promontoria UK Logistics Properties 1 LtdLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £8.9m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- —
- Stoford Properties LimitedBirmingham · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £100m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 22
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.