Brunswick Green Management Company Limited
Registered name: BRUNSWICK GREEN MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Bellway P L C groupBrunswick Green Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jan 2026 show net assets of £0.
Brunswick Green Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 showed net assets of £0. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Hemel Hempstead; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hemel Hempstead
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Brunswick Green Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £0
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | 31 Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bellway P L Cultimate parent75–100%
- Bellway Homes Limited75–100%
- Brunswick Green Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (318)
- Llanmoor Development Co. LimitedRev. £27.6m · Profit £1.5m
- Barleywoods Residential Management LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Cortlands Management Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Elder Brook Residential Management Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Ivy Hill Residential Management Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Pinchbeck Fields (Ec) Residents Management Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Pinewood Grange (Stowmarket) Management Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Primrose Grove Management Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Stilton Gate Management Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- The Vickers (Witchford) Residents Management Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- The Willows Residential Management Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Whitehill Gardens Residential Management Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Abbey Heights Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Abbotswood Park Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alexander Park (Aldershot) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amen Corner (Binfield) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arden Glade Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arrowe Brook Park (Greasby) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashberry Strategic Land LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashlands and Brierley View Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aspen Walk (Eight Ash Green) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Astley Fields Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Astoria Park Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Autumn Ford Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Baldwins Gate Grange Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barking (201) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barleycorn Way Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barton Manor (Barton) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barton Meadows Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barton Quarter (Horwich) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Baydale Village Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beaulieu Grange (Chelmsford) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bellway at Rosewood Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bellway Joint Ventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Belmont Park (Maidenhead) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluebells (Witham) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bower Place Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brambleside Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bramshall Green Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridleway Grange Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Broadleaf Ashby Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Broadleaf Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brook Meadows Wixams Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Burdon Rise Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Carshalton Beeches Leasehold Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Carters Caversham Management Company Reading LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cathedral Park (Chichester) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cathedral Rise Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cecilly Mills Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cedarcroft Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- +268 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.