Solutions Corporate Trustee Limited
Registered name: SOLUTIONS CORPORATE TRUSTEE LIMITED
Part of Solutions Corporate Trustee Limited groupSolutions Corporate Trustee Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £36.
Solutions Corporate Trustee Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £36 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Ellesmere Port; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ellesmere Port, North West
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate parent company is Solutions Topco Limited, a company incorporated in Great Britain and registered in England and Wales. The registered office is Solutions House, 39 Quayside, Grosvenor Wh”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Solutions Corporate Trustee Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £36
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | −£135 | −£167 | £0 | — |
| Profit (best available) | −£135 | −£167 | £0 | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £211 | £44 | £177 | £172 |
| Net assets | £203 | £36 | £36 | £36 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £36
- Cash at bank
- ▼3%
- Now £172
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Solutions Corporate Trustee Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Solutions Topco Limited75–100%
- Solutions Corporate Trustee Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Solutions Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit £5m
Sister companies (4)
- Colorado Parentco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hhmsa Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MCH Parent LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Solutions Asset Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.