Efab Real Estate and Asset Management Ltd
Registered name: EFAB REAL ESTATE AND ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD
Part of Bouygues S.A. groupEfab Real Estate and Asset Management Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2022 show net assets of £1.
Efab Real Estate and Asset Management Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2022 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in North East Lincolnshire.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- North East Lincolnshire, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Efab Real Estate and Asset Management Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2022 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £1 |
| Current assets | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bouygues S.A. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Equans Group UK Limited75–100%
- Efab Real Estate and Asset Management Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Efab Industrial Solutions LtdRev. £46k · Profit £2k
- Axima Edg LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equans Fabricom UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equans Holding UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equans Offshore Wind LtdFigures not disclosed
- Equans Specialist Contracting UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fabricom (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nuc Meca UK LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pelp UK LimitedSolihull · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £119m
- Profit
- £90.8m
- Staff
- —
- Clearsprings Ready Homes LtdRayleigh · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £1.4bn
- Profit
- £44.1m
- Staff
- 413
- McArthurglen UK LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £168m
- Profit
- £43.6m
- Staff
- —
- Care UK Bristol LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £15.2m
- Profit
- £13.3m
- Staff
- —
- Josso Properties LimitedCookstown · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £170m
- Profit
- £12.2m
- Staff
- —
- QWR Properties Sw03a LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £17.4m
- Profit
- £12m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2022, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.