BSSL Lincs 1 Ltd
Registered name: BSSL LINCS 1 LTD
Part of Lantern Holdco Limited groupBSSL Lincs 1 Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£8.6k.
BSSL Lincs 1 Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£8.6k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “production of electricity” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Brockwell Storage & Solar Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
BSSL Lincs 1 Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£8.6k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | −£1.4k | −£2.8k | −£8.6k |
| Fixed assets | — | £0 | £362k |
| Debtors | £100 | £0 | £3.9k |
| Deferred income | — | £0 | £12.8k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£8.6k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £12.8k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £362k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lantern Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Brockwell Holdings Limited75–100%
- Brockwell Energy Group (2) Limited75–100%
- BEL4 Bidco Limited75–100%
- BEL4 Limited75–100%
- Brockwell Storage & Solar Limited75–100%
- BSSL Lincs 1 Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- BSSL Bedfordshire 1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- BSSL Clackmannanshire 1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- BSSL Derbyshire 1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- BSSL East Lothian 1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- BSSL Gwynedd 1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- BSSL Oxfordshire 1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- BSSL Projects Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BSSL Solar Holdco 1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- BSSL Stevenage Bess LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Sembcorp Energy UK LimitedMiddlesbrough · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £288m
- Profit
- £26.4m
- Staff
- 394
- Low Carbon LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £64.3m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 189
- Federal Estates LimitedRushden · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £18.7m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- —
- Millclose Solar LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £7m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- —
- Thurrock Flexible Generation LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- —
- Lyceum Kingpin 1 LimitedBristol · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £36.7m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.