Hesdin Estate Limited
Registered name: HESDIN ESTATE LIMITED
Part of Thoulstone Farm Limited groupHesdin Estate Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £513k and 38 employees.
Hesdin Estate Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £513k and 38 employees. The company is classified under “other holiday and other collective accommodation” and is based in Milton Keynes; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Milton Keynes, South East
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hesdin Estate Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 38
- Net assets
- £513k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 18 | 29 | 38 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲31% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £269k | £283k | £837k |
| Net assets | £31.8k | £240k | £513k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £15.4k | £14.8k |
| Current assets | £521k | — | — |
| Debtors | £155 | £263 | £0 |
| Deferred income | £283k | £333k | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲113%
- Now £513k
- Cash at bank
- ▲196%
- Now £837k
- Headcount
- ▲31%
- Now 38
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼4%
- Now £14.8k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Thoulstone Farm Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Hesdin Estate Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Lady Ava Tower LtdRev. £71.5k · Profit £17k
- Bonbon Boom LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hesdin Hall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thoulstone Barns LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Meadowhead LimitedBerwickshire · Other holiday and other collective accommodation
- Revenue
- £9.4m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 82
- Sandburn York LimitedYork · Other holiday and other collective accommodation
- Revenue
- £7.6m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 136
- Abbeyford Caravan Company (Scotland) LimitedFife · Other holiday and other collective accommodation
- Revenue
- £10.8m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 100
- Norfolk Hideaways LimitedWells Next the Sea · Other holiday and other collective accommodation
- Revenue
- £5.2m
- Profit
- £939k
- Staff
- 47
- Ev Caravan Park LimitedMorecambe · Other holiday and other collective accommodation
- Revenue
- £10.8m
- Profit
- £818k
- Staff
- —
- Classic Cottages LimitedHayle · Other holiday and other collective accommodation
- Revenue
- £6.5m
- Profit
- £747k
- Staff
- 99
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.