Bluestones Equity Partners Limited
Registered name: BLUESTONES EQUITY PARTNERS LIMITED
Part of Bluestones Investment Group Limited groupBluestones Equity Partners Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of £3.1k and 3 employees.
Bluestones Equity Partners Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of £3.1k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “activities of open-ended investment companies” and is based in Chester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chester, North West
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bluestones Equity Partners Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £3.1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | ▼25% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £6.1k | £945 | £2.5k | £7k |
| Net assets | −£173 | £6.6k | £2.4k | £3.1k |
| Fixed assets | £2.3k | £2.8k | £3.5m | £3.5m |
| Current assets | £286k | £1.9m | £295k | £1.4m |
| Debtors | £280k | £173k | £292k | £1.4m |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲31%
- Now £3.1k
- Cash at bank
- ▲180%
- Now £7k
- Headcount
- ▼25%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼1%
- Now £3.5m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bluestones Investment Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Bluestones Equity Partners Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (11)
- 1st Choice Staff Recruitment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clayton Recruitment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dynamite Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ec&i Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Green Carbon Talent LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Personnel Selection Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Protec Technical LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seda Talent LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thinkworkforce LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vital Care Support SW LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vital Care Support UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (26)
- Apex Marketing Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Australasian Recruitment Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Big HR LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluestones 09873516 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluestones 360 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluestones Complex Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluestones Investment Group - Professional Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluestones Investment Group - Specialist Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluestones Logistics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluestones Medical Recruitment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluestones One Installations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluestones One Merchandising LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluestones One Store Development LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluestones Staffing N.i. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluestones Supply Chain (North West) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluestones Supply Chain LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chad Harrison LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connex Education Partnership Leicester LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harrison Sands LtdFigures not disclosed
- Mep Resourcing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NC Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Recruit Ready Partnership LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Recruitment Funding Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Classroom Partnership LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Greenhouse Learning and Development LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zircon IT Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.