Seda Talent Limited
Registered name: SEDA TALENT LIMITED
Part of Bluestones Investment Group Limited groupSeda Talent Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of -£229k and 4 employees.
Seda Talent Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of −£229k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “combined office administrative service activities” and is based in Chester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chester, North West
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “At the year-end the immediate parent company was Bluestones Equity Partners Limited, a company registered in England and Wales.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Seda Talent Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- −£229k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲100% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | £0 | £741 | £2k |
| Net assets | £2.1k | £2.1k | −£57.9k | −£229k |
| Fixed assets | — | £0 | £3.2k | £2k |
| Current assets | — | £130k | £113k | £104k |
| Debtors | £130k | £0 | £10.8k | £3.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£229k
- Cash at bank
- ▲166%
- Now £2k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼36%
- Now £2k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bluestones Investment Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Bluestones Equity Partners Limited75–100%
- Seda Talent Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- 1st Choice Staff Recruitment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clayton Recruitment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dynamite Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ec&i Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Green Carbon Talent LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Personnel Selection Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Protec Technical LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thinkworkforce LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vital Care Support SW LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vital Care Support UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Napit Services LimitedMansfield · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £17.5m
- Profit
- £4m
- Staff
- 149
- Somerville Boulevard LimitedWalsall · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £19.1m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- —
- Hard Rock Digital Operations (UK) LimitedLondon · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £24.3m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 151
- Sig Combibloc LimitedGateshead · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £5.2m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- —
- DS Smith Business Services LimitedLondon · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £5.9m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 116
- Advanced Technology Ventures (UK) LtdHuntingdon · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £1.8m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 9
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.