Agfl Ltd
Registered name: AGFL LTD
Part of Eduthing Limited groupAgfl Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of £1.4k.
Agfl Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of £1.4k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones” and is based in Wakefield; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wakefield, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Agfl Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1.4k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £40.1k | £1k | £644 |
| Net assets | £1.1k | £1.4k | £1.4k |
| Current assets | £121k | £7k | £7k |
| Debtors | £31.2k | £0 | £6.4k |
| Deferred income | £76.5k | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1.4k
- Cash at bank
- ▼36%
- Now £644
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Eduthing Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Agfl Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Mint Support LtdFigures not disclosed
- Trust IT LimitedFigures not disclosed
- United Network Technologies LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Cubic Defence UK Ltd.Redhill · Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £20.2m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 96
- Peak Technologies LtdLondon · Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £45.7m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 109
- Comm-Tech Voice & Data LimitedNorwich · Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £8.1m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 43
- Barnford Installations LtdColne · Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £402k
- Profit
- £48.4k
- Staff
- 8
- Safelan Solutions LimitedBasingstoke · Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £276k
- Profit
- £2k
- Staff
- 5
- Ignite (Grantham) LimitedDerby · Retail sale of mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £23.9m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 90
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.