Company No. 13965671 · Incorporated 9 Mar 2022
Bucklesham Solar Limited
Registered name: BUCKLESHAM SOLAR LIMITED
Part of Innova Capital Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cheltenham
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Innova Capital Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Innova Renewables Limited75–100%
- Ir Dno Limited75–100%
- Bucklesham Solar Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (29)
- Innova Renewables Holdings LimitedRev. £239k · Profit £952k
- Oaks Farm Solar LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£4.3k
- Stanton Under Bardon Solar LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£4.2k
- Ascott Estate Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aston Grange Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Birkenhead Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Broadholme Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Desborough Solar and Battery Storage II LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Desborough Solar and Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- East Claydon Road Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fen Ditton Solar and Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Frocester Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gleaston Solar and Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gooseberry Hall Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ham Farm Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ie Holdco 5 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ir Dno Colbrans Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ir Dno Ess LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ir Dno Gowhole Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ir Dno Parkgate Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ir Dno Perwinnes Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- IR12 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- IR14 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Old Farm Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rodington Solar and Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sharnford Road Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST Owens Cross Battery Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- West Common Bess LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westleigh Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.