As Guardians Limited
Registered name: AS GUARDIANS LIMITED
Part of As Holdco Limited groupAs Guardians Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of £18.3k.
As Guardians Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of £18.3k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “educational support services” and is based in High Wycombe; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- High Wycombe, South East
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
As Guardians Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £18.3k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▼100% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £2k | £18.3k | £18.3k | £18.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £18.3k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- As Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Alpha Schools (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- As Guardians Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (14)
- A S Northern LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Abbotsford Preparatory School LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clevelands Prep School LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lady Lane Freehold LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lady Lane Park School LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Moor Allerton Preparatory School LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST Martins Preparatory School LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Chadderton Preparatory Grammar School LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Saints Schools LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wellesley Haddon Dene School LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wellow House School LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WHD Mini Stays LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wickham Court School LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wycombe Preparatory School LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Tribal Group PLCSheffield · Educational support services
- Revenue
- £92.5m
- Profit
- £8.9m
- Staff
- 931
- The Key Support Services LimitedLondon · Educational support services
- Revenue
- £75.3m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 540
- Tute Education LimitedBolton · Educational support services
- Revenue
- £7.3m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 80
- Embraer Cae Training Services (U.K.) LimitedWest Sussex · Educational support services
- Revenue
- £6.4m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- —
- Spaceright Europe LimitedGlasgow · Educational support services
- Revenue
- £22.6m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 137
- Yarrow Heights School LtdLondon · Educational support services
- Revenue
- £11.2m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 105
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.