Innova Fanny House Farm Holdco Limited
Registered name: INNOVA FANNY HOUSE FARM HOLDCO LIMITED
Part of Innova Capital Limited groupInnova Fanny House Farm Holdco Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Innova Fanny House Farm Holdco Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Cheltenham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cheltenham
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Innova Fanny House Farm Holdco Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Innova Capital Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Innova Fanny House Farm Holdco Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Innovagen LimitedRev. £16.6k · Profit −£1.2m
- Innova Property LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£84k
- Carn Nicholas Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Innova Capital Europe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Innova Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Innova Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Innova Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Innova Renewables LimitedRev. — · Profit −£21.7m
- Innova Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Legacy Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Novus Renewable Services II LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.