Invecom12 Limited
Registered name: INVECOM12 LIMITED
Part of Invecom Group Ltd groupInvecom12 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of -£284k and 1 employee.
Invecom12 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of −£284k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is Invecom Group Limited, a company incorporated in England & Wales.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Invecom12 Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£284k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £2k | £34 | £101 | £3.8k |
| Net assets | −£162k | −£209k | −£301k | −£284k |
| Fixed assets | £891k | £900k | £889k | £871k |
| Current assets | — | £34 | £51.9k | £72.8k |
| Debtors | — | £0 | £51.8k | £69k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£284k
- Cash at bank
- ▲3613%
- Now £3.8k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼2%
- Now £871k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Invecom Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Invecom12 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (19)
- Choice Care Group (Surrey) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Denne House LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Denne Road LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Greenland Housing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Insight Specialist Behavioural Service LtdFigures not disclosed
- Invecom Finance LtdFigures not disclosed
- Invecom11 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Invecom14 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Invecom15 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Invecom16 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Invecom18 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Invecom19 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Invecom4 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Invecom5 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Invecom7 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Invecom9 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Multi-Storey Property LtdRev. — · Profit £90.1k
- Pathway Childrens Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Pathway Healthcare LtdRev. — · Profit £2.5m
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pelp UK LimitedSolihull · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £119m
- Profit
- £90.8m
- Staff
- —
- Clearsprings Ready Homes LtdRayleigh · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £1.4bn
- Profit
- £44.1m
- Staff
- 413
- McArthurglen UK LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £168m
- Profit
- £43.6m
- Staff
- —
- Ashford Investor (General Partner) LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £27.1m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- —
- Nswe Sports LimitedWest Midlands · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £378m
- Profit
- £17m
- Staff
- 1,223
- Currie Motors LimitedMiddlesex · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £485m
- Profit
- £15.3m
- Staff
- 701
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.