Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13656240 · Incorporated 1 Oct 2021

Rwe Renewables UK Dogger Bank South (East) Limited

Registered name: RWE RENEWABLES UK DOGGER BANK SOUTH (EAST) LIMITED

Part of Rwe Ag group

Rwe Renewables UK Dogger Bank South (East) Limited made £1.6m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Rwe Renewables UK Dogger Bank South (East) Limited reported £1.6m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, up 4715% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “site preparation” and is based in Swindon; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection F · ConstructionSIC 43120Site preparation
Status
Active
Location
Swindon, South West
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£1.6m
Growth ▲4715%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Operating profit£22k£43k—
Profit before tax−£22k£34k£1.6m
Profit (best available)−£22k£34k£1.6m
Employees (average)—00
Ratios
Profit margin———
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▲4715%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£0£11.2m£22.8m
Net assets£849k£418m£700m
Fixed assets—£413m£690m
Current assets—£12.1m£24.5m
Debtors£1.2m£902k£1.7m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲67%
Now £700m
Cash at bank
▲103%
Now £22.8m
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲67%
Now £690m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Rwe Ag (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
  2. Rwe Renewables UK Limited50–75%
  3. Rwe Renewables UK Dogger Bank South (East) Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (16)

Minority corporate shareholders

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £1.6m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.