Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 03834283 · Incorporated 1 Sep 1999

Rwe Renewables UK Blyth Limited

Registered name: RWE RENEWABLES UK BLYTH LIMITED

Part of Rwe Ag group

Rwe Renewables UK Blyth Limited made a £77k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Rwe Renewables UK Blyth Limited reported a loss of £77k in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Swindon; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Swindon, South West
Age
27 yrs · since 1999
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “RWE Renewables UK Limited”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£77k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Operating profit£106k£534k—
Profit before tax−£60k−£486k−£77k
Profit after tax—−£491k—
Profit (best available)−£60k−£491k−£77k
Employees (average)—00
Ratios
Profit margin———
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£136k−£355k£435k
Debtors£1.1m£1.1m£1m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £435k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Rwe Ag (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
  2. Rwe Renewables UK Limited75–100%
  3. Rwe Renewables UK Blyth Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (16)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£77k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.