Carbon Rewind Insulation Ltd
Registered name: CARBON REWIND INSULATION LTD
Part of Carbon Rewind Holdings Limited groupCarbon Rewind Insulation Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £100.
Carbon Rewind Insulation Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation” and is based in Watford; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Watford, East of England
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Carbon Rewind Insulation Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £100
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £13.5k | £22.1k | — |
| Operating profit | £6 | £0 | — |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £0 | — |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £0 | — |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £0 | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 0% | 0% | — |
| Cash conversion | 237783% | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲63.5% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £5.8k | £4.7k | £166 |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Current assets | £20.1k | £41.1k | £46.1k |
| Debtors | £14.3k | £36.4k | £45.9k |
| Cash from operations | £14.3k | £22.1k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- ▼96%
- Now £166
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Carbon Rewind Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Carbon Rewind Insulation Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Carbon Rewind LtdRev. £12.6m · Profit £39.8k
- Carbon Rewind Renewables LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Borthwick Heating Insulation UK LtdHartlepool · Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
- Revenue
- £64.2m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 158
- Berks Insulation LimitedSlough · Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
- Revenue
- £37.1m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 24
- E Plan Energy LimitedHalesowen · Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
- Revenue
- £42.5m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 136
- Premier Mechanical Installations LimitedMaidenhead · Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
- Revenue
- £27.6m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 21
- Therma-Mech LtdBristol · Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
- Revenue
- £24.3m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 35
- Kane Group Building Services LtdBanbridge · Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
- Revenue
- £87.6m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 244
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.