Airey Miller Surveys Limited
Registered name: AIREY MILLER SURVEYS LIMITED
Part of Celnor Topco Limited groupAirey Miller Surveys Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £1.7m and 49 employees.
Airey Miller Surveys Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £1.7m and 49 employees. The company is classified under “other professional, scientific and technical activities” and is based in Manchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate parent company is”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Airey Miller Surveys Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 49
- Net assets
- £1.7m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 6 | 40 | 49 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲566.7% | ▲22.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £77.2k | £344k | £565k | £750k |
| Net assets | £33k | £143k | £844k | £1.7m |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £13.5k | £63.8k | £89.1k |
| Current assets | £256k | £992k | £2m | £3.3m |
| Debtors | £131k | £608k | £1.2m | £2.1m |
| Deferred income | — | — | £43.4k | £63.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲99%
- Now £1.7m
- Cash at bank
- ▲33%
- Now £750k
- Headcount
- ▲23%
- Now 49
- Deferred income
- ▲47%
- Now £63.7k
- Fixed assets
- ▲40%
- Now £89.1k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Celnor Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Celnor Midco Limited75–100%
- Celnor Finco Limited75–100%
- Celnor Group Limited50–75%
- Airey Miller Limited75–100%
- Airey Miller Surveys Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Beyond Consult LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Nucleus Financial Platforms LimitedSalisbury · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £225m
- Profit
- £59m
- Staff
- 1,148
- Index Venture Services LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £42.5m
- Profit
- £19.6m
- Staff
- 38
- Ergea UK and Ireland LimitedReading · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £162m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- —
- Ordnance Survey LimitedSouthampton · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £199m
- Profit
- £17m
- Staff
- 1,342
- Synergy Health Sterilisation UK LimitedBasingstoke · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £55.4m
- Profit
- £16.6m
- Staff
- 238
- Sodexo Global Services UK LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £62.4m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 217
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.