Zenobe Utilities 7 Limited
Registered name: ZENOBE UTILITIES 7 LIMITED
Part of Zenobe Energy Limited groupZenobe Utilities 7 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.
Zenobe Utilities 7 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “production of electricity” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Zenobe Utilities 7 Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Zenobe Energy Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Zenobe Utilities 7 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (19)
- Butlers Wood NG LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£4.2k
- Zenobe Harker LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£4.2k
- Battery Energy Storage Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bess Holdco 13 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bess Holdco 4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eastcoastgridservices LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ifm Master Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Blackhillock Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Coalburn Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Eccles Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Ev Parent Fleetco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Finco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe LtdFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Shetland Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Stalybridge LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Utilities 10 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Utilities 8 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Utilities 9 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.