Eo Green Utilities Ltd
Registered name: EO GREEN UTILITIES LTD
Part of Chieftan Properties Limited groupEo Green Utilities Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of -£4.2k and 1 employee.
Eo Green Utilities Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of −£4.2k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “trade of electricity” and is based in Harrogate; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Harrogate, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Eo Green Utilities Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£4.2k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £5.1k | £16.5k | −£4.2k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £2.5k | £152k |
| Current assets | £9.6k | £20.2k | £8.4k |
| Deferred income | £650 | £780 | £780 |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼126%
- Now −£4.2k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- 0%
- Now £780
- Fixed assets
- ▲5982%
- Now £152k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Chieftan Properties Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Chieftan Energy Limited50–75%
- Eo Green Utilities Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- LCRM LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Energy Oasis LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Brook Green Supply LimitedLondon · Trade of electricity
- Revenue
- £1.2bn
- Profit
- £54.5m
- Staff
- —
- Pozitive Energy LtdLondon · Trade of electricity
- Revenue
- £926m
- Profit
- £28.6m
- Staff
- 31
- E (Gas and Electricity) LimitedWetherby · Trade of electricity
- Revenue
- £249m
- Profit
- £13.1m
- Staff
- 140
- Crown Gas and Power 2 LimitedBury · Trade of electricity
- Revenue
- £105m
- Profit
- £8.3m
- Staff
- 25
- LCC Power LimitedCookstown · Trade of electricity
- Revenue
- £166m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- 32
- F & S Energy LimitedChelmsford · Trade of electricity
- Revenue
- £57.6m
- Profit
- £6.9m
- Staff
- 16
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.