Moss Facilities Ltd
Registered name: MOSS FACILITIES LTD
Part of Ep Reorgco Limited groupMoss Facilities Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £19.7k and 4 employees.
Moss Facilities Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £19.7k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “construction of other civil engineering projects” and is based in Plymouth; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- Plymouth, South West
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Moss Facilities Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £19.7k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲100% | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | — | £2.4k | £78.1k |
| Net assets | £1 | £661 | £19.7k |
| Fixed assets | — | £0 | £79.3k |
| Current assets | £1 | £4.6k | £411k |
| Debtors | — | £2.2k | £3.7k |
| Deferred income | — | £1.1k | £3k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲2881%
- Now £19.7k
- Cash at bank
- ▲3193%
- Now £78.1k
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- ▲169%
- Now £3k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £79.3k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ep Reorgco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ep Moss Holdings Limited75–100%
- Moss Facilities Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Moss Engineering Inc LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- J. Murphy & Sons LimitedLondon · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.3bn
- Profit
- £73.2m
- Staff
- 4,709
- Oliver Connell and Son LimitedSouth Greenford · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £150m
- Profit
- £17.6m
- Staff
- 90
- Galldris Services LtdHarrow · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £148m
- Profit
- £13.3m
- Staff
- 118
- Volkerstevin Infrastructure LimitedHoddesdon · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £261m
- Profit
- £11m
- Staff
- 675
- RC Infra Construction LtdRedhill · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £170m
- Profit
- £9.7m
- Staff
- 10
- Cuerden Estates Ltd.Wigan · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £30.8m
- Profit
- £9.4m
- Staff
- 528
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.