New Dimension Homes Limited
Registered name: NEW DIMENSION HOMES LIMITED
Part of Griffon Holdings Limited groupNew Dimension Homes Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 29 Apr 2025 show net assets of £469k and 2 employees.
New Dimension Homes Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 29 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £469k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Lewes; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Lewes, South East
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
New Dimension Homes Limited’s accounts for the year to 29 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £469k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 29 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2024 | 29 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | — | £1.8k | £152k | £152k | £6.8k |
| Net assets | −£825 | −£150k | £460k | £460k | £469k |
| Fixed assets | £11.6k | £599k | £3.4m | £3.4m | £3.4m |
| Current assets | £775 | £1.2m | £152k | £152k | £6.8k |
| Debtors | — | £85.6k | — | £0 | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲2%
- Now £469k
- Cash at bank
- ▼96%
- Now £6.8k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £3.4m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Griffon Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- New Dimension Homes Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Agilitee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Meridian House Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Dimension Homes One LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RR Motorsport LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Network Rail Infrastructure LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £11.9bn
- Profit
- £472m
- Staff
- 42,378
- Specsavers Optical Superstores LimitedFareham · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £4.3bn
- Profit
- £330m
- Staff
- —
- Derwent London PLCLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £406m
- Profit
- £161m
- Staff
- 193
- Bellway P L CNewcastle Upon Tyne · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £2.8bn
- Profit
- £158m
- Staff
- 2,746
- Alder Oak LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £217m
- Profit
- £125m
- Staff
- 6
- Willmott Dixon LimitedLetchworth Garden City · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £21m
- Staff
- 1,565
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 29 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.