VSHF Nottingham Limited
Registered name: VSHF NOTTINGHAM LIMITED
Part of Student Homes I Limited groupVSHF Nottingham Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £125k and 2 employees.
VSHF Nottingham Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £125k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other accommodation” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is a subsidiary undertaking of Student Homes I Ltd, which is the parent of the smallest group for which consolidated financial statements are drawn up and of which this company is a member”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
VSHF Nottingham Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £125k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £9.6k | £74 | £251 | £100 |
| Net assets | £181k | £958k | £775k | £125k |
| Fixed assets | £12.8m | £14.8m | £14.3m | £13.6m |
| Current assets | £83.4k | £143k | £94.5k | £216k |
| Debtors | £73.8k | £143k | £94.2k | £216k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼84%
- Now £125k
- Cash at bank
- ▼60%
- Now £100
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼5%
- Now £13.6m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Student Homes I Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- VSHF Nottingham Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (18)
- Action Accommodation LtdFigures not disclosed
- Action Lettings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Mulberry Developments (Leeds) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nimble Property Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- No Ceilings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- VSHF Birmingham LimitedFigures not disclosed
- VSHF Bristol LimitedFigures not disclosed
- VSHF Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- VSHF Durham II LimitedFigures not disclosed
- VSHF Durham LimitedFigures not disclosed
- VSHF Lancaster LimitedFigures not disclosed
- VSHF Leeds LimitedFigures not disclosed
- VSHF Liverpool LimitedFigures not disclosed
- VSHF Loughborough LimitedFigures not disclosed
- VSHF Manchester II LimitedFigures not disclosed
- VSHF Manchester LimitedRev. — · Profit £387k
- VSHF Newcastle LimitedFigures not disclosed
- VSHF Nottingham II LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Wernick Hire LimitedWickford · Other accommodation
- Revenue
- £144m
- Profit
- £14.3m
- Staff
- 472
- Time 4 U LtdChatham · Other accommodation
- Revenue
- £24.8m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 363
- Hmo Ne LtdSunderland · Other accommodation
- Revenue
- £5.6m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 189
- KPS One Care LimitedPinner · Other accommodation
- Revenue
- £18.9m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 408
- Housing and Support Solutions LimitedNewark · Other accommodation
- Revenue
- £10.4m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 301
- Chardon Edinburgh (RM) LimitedEdinburgh · Other accommodation
- Revenue
- £4.5m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.