Penny Pot Hall Classics Limited
Registered name: PENNY POT HALL CLASSICS LIMITED
Part of Russnick Group Limited groupPenny Pot Hall Classics Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£667k and 1 employee.
Penny Pot Hall Classics Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£667k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “sale of used cars and light motor vehicles” and is based in Leytonstone; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leytonstone, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Penny Pot Hall Classics Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£667k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲200% | ▼66.7% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | −£1.9k | £2.3k | £6.1k | — |
| Net assets | −£64.8k | −£129k | −£344k | −£667k |
| Fixed assets | £16.8k | £253k | £747k | £1.2m |
| Current assets | £13.7m | £17.2m | £20.5m | £24.5m |
| Debtors | £28.9k | £137k | £24.7k | £19.7k |
| Deferred income | £49.9k | £58.6k | £30.8k | £129k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£667k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- ▲320%
- Now £129k
- Fixed assets
- ▲57%
- Now £1.2m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Russnick Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Merchants Only Limited75–100%
- Penny Pot Hall Classics Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- PPHC LLPFigures not disclosed
- Pristine Classic Cars LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (12)
- Tiger Supplies LimitedRev. £19.3m · Profit £107k
- Upwood Distribution LimitedRev. £18.2m · Profit £455k
- Benferri Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bumblebee Recycling LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CHS Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Estelle Wells LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fall Guard UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LMP Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £1
- LPB Homes Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- One Stop Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Onepro Distribution Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Traffic Site Equipment LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- 7Days Performance LimitedLondon · Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £73.9m
- Profit
- £8.1m
- Staff
- 27
- Motorpoint Group PLCDerby · Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £1.3bn
- Profit
- £5.6m
- Staff
- 834
- Dream Car Giveaways LimitedDroitwich · Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £62.6m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 16
- RM Auctions LimitedSale of used cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £29.2m
- Profit
- £4.5m
- Staff
- 36
- Mertrux LimitedDerby. · Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £123m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 199
- Sales Assistance LimitedSutton-in-Ashfield · Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £142m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 58
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.