BBB UK Property Ltd
Registered name: BBB UK PROPERTY LTD
Part of MFT Capital Ltd groupBBB UK Property Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £427k.
BBB UK Property Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £427k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “public houses and bars” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “BBB Franchise Ltd”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
BBB UK Property Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £427k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 51 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £198k | £210k |
| Net assets | −£1.1m | £427k |
| Fixed assets | £2.1m | £6.9m |
| Current assets | £807k | £2.9m |
| Debtors | £250k | £327k |
| Deferred income | £1.7m | £4.6m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £427k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £210k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £4.6m
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £6.9m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- MFT Capital Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- F.o Twenty Four Ltd75–100%
- BBB Franchise Ltd75–100%
- BBB UK Property Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (12)
- BBB Chelmsford LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BBB Ealing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BBB Eleven LtdFigures not disclosed
- BBB Fourteen LtdFigures not disclosed
- BBB IP LtdFigures not disclosed
- BBB Six LtdFigures not disclosed
- BBB Thirteen LtdFigures not disclosed
- BBB Twelve LtdFigures not disclosed
- BBB UK Trading LtdFigures not disclosed
- Boom Battle Bar Cardiff LtdFigures not disclosed
- Boom BB One LtdFigures not disclosed
- Boom East LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Brunning and Price LimitedLondon · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £156m
- Profit
- £67.1m
- Staff
- 4,258
- Caledonian Heritable LimitedEdinburgh · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £63.6m
- Profit
- £8.2m
- Staff
- 1,002
- Red Oak Taverns LimitedIpswich · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £25.5m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- 33
- Black Country Traditional Inns LimitedCoventry · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £24.8m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 29
- Dorbiere LimitedManchester · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £16.5m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 79
- The Columbo Group LimitedLeeds · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 142
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.