BBB Twelve Ltd
Registered name: BBB TWELVE LTD
Part of MFT Capital Ltd groupBBB Twelve Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £172k.
BBB Twelve Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £172k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other amusement and recreation activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “BBB Franchise Ltd”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
BBB Twelve Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £172k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 36 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £60.1k | £109k |
| Net assets | −£425k | £172k |
| Fixed assets | £498k | £599k |
| Current assets | £274k | £484k |
| Debtors | £12.1k | £38.4k |
| Deferred income | £508k | £661k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £172k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £109k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £661k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £599k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- MFT Capital Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- F.o Twenty Four Ltd75–100%
- BBB Franchise Ltd75–100%
- BBB Twelve Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (12)
- BBB Chelmsford LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BBB Ealing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BBB Eleven LtdFigures not disclosed
- BBB Fourteen LtdFigures not disclosed
- BBB IP LtdFigures not disclosed
- BBB Six LtdFigures not disclosed
- BBB Thirteen LtdFigures not disclosed
- BBB UK Property LtdFigures not disclosed
- BBB UK Trading LtdFigures not disclosed
- Boom Battle Bar Cardiff LtdFigures not disclosed
- Boom BB One LtdFigures not disclosed
- Boom East LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- S.J.M. LimitedStockport · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £487m
- Profit
- £12.2m
- Staff
- 88
- Fraser Capital Management LimitedLiverpool · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £81.1m
- Profit
- £11.8m
- Staff
- 797
- Reader Offers LimitedColchester · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £66m
- Profit
- £9.2m
- Staff
- 148
- Aquavista Watersides LtdNottinghamshire · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £23.2m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 183
- Genba Digital LimitedLondon · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £12m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 19
- Howletts and Port Lympne Estates LimitedLympne · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £21.2m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 357
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.