Asg Investment 10 Limited
Registered name: ASG INVESTMENT 10 LIMITED
Part of Pasargad 1 Limited groupAsg Investment 10 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2023 show net assets of £0 and 2 employees.
Asg Investment 10 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 showed net assets of £0 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Manchester; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Asg Investment 10 Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £0
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Pasargad 1 Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Aero Services Global Group Limited75–100%
- Asg Industrial Holdings Limited75–100%
- Asg Aerospace Limited75–100%
- Asg Investment 10 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- K & F Industries LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (7)
- Asg Investment 11 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Asg Investment 12 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Asg Investment 7 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Asg Investment 9 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Asg Investments 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Asg Investments 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Asg Investments 5 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.