Hughes Air Limited
Registered name: HUGHES AIR LIMITED
Part of Frank Solutions Limited groupHughes Air Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2025 show net assets of -£529k.
Hughes Air Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 showed net assets of −£529k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Stretton on Dunsmore; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stretton on Dunsmore, West Midlands
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hughes Air Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£529k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2021 | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £0 | £0 | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | −£99.1k | −£4.6k | — |
| Profit before tax | — | — | −£277k | −£8.5k | — |
| Profit after tax | — | — | −£277k | −£8.5k | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | −£277k | −£8.5k | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £595 | £419 | £59 | £4.6k |
| Net assets | −£29.2k | −£232k | −£555k | −£517k | −£529k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £922k | £0 | — | — |
| Current assets | £431k | £695 | £519 | £159 | £4.7k |
| Debtors | £431k | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£529k
- Cash at bank
- ▲7683%
- Now £4.6k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Frank Solutions Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Hughes Air Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- North East Plant LimitedRev. £4.3m · Profit £227k
- Interfan LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Urban Remediation LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.