Chamois Holdings Limited
Registered name: CHAMOIS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Bridgepoint Group Holdings Limited groupChamois Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £172k.
Chamois Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £172k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Shoreham-by-Sea; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Shoreham-by-Sea, South East
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “NMI Bidco B.V. (NL)”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Chamois Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £172k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £0 | £0 | — |
| Operating profit | −£160 | −£6.4k | −£9.5k | — |
| Profit before tax | −£160 | £794k | £429k | — |
| Profit (best available) | −£160 | £794k | £429k | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue per employee | £0 | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | −£53 | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼46% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £26.4k | £6.3k | £6k | £27.9k |
| Net assets | £916k | £614k | £407k | £172k |
| Debtors | — | £105k | £98.7k | £93.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼58%
- Now £172k
- Cash at bank
- ▲367%
- Now £27.9k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bridgepoint Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Bridgepoint Advisers Group Limited75–100%
- Bridgepoint Advisers Holdings75–100%
- BDC GP 1 Limited75–100%
- BDC V GP LLP75–100%
- Chamois Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Central Calibration Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chamois Metrology LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (5)
- Nmi Metrology UK Holdco LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£15.1m
- Coin Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eagle UK Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nmi Certin UK (Tic) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Young Calibration LimitedFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.