Greene's Tutorial Education Limited
Registered name: GREENE'S TUTORIAL EDUCATION LIMITED
Part of Ksi Education Ltd groupGreene's Tutorial Education Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of -£405k and 5 employees.
Greene's Tutorial Education Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of −£405k and 5 employees. The company is classified under “other education” and is based in Oxford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Oxford, South East
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Greene's Tutorial Education Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 5
- Net assets
- −£405k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▼16.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £59.2k | £12.8k | £86.9k | £63.8k |
| Net assets | −£68.3k | −£260k | −£300k | −£405k |
| Fixed assets | £1.5k | £1k | £507 | £0 |
| Current assets | £788k | £644k | £680k | £630k |
| Debtors | £0 | £14.4k | £10.8k | £14.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£405k
- Cash at bank
- ▼27%
- Now £63.8k
- Headcount
- ▼17%
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ksi Education Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Greene's Tutorial Education Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Aldates Global Education LtdFigures not disclosed
- Connect Schools LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingsley Education LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ksi HKS LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ksi HKS Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ksi Kingsley School Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Planet Education Networks LtdLondon · Other education n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £79.5m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- 661
- Qahe LimitedLondon · Other education n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £15.3m
- Staff
- 639
- MBL (Seminars) LimitedLondon · Other education n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £14.2m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 84
- Hopedale Children and Family Services LimitedLeek · Other education n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £30m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 477
- Bluebell School LimitedLondon · Other education n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £7.2m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 100
- PPL Training LtdYork · Other education n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £18.9m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.