Ksi HKS Limited
Registered name: KSI HKS LIMITED
Part of Ksi Education Ltd groupKsi HKS Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of £814k and 96 employees.
Ksi HKS Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of £814k and 96 employees. The company is classified under “pre-primary education” and is based in Kidderminster; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Kidderminster, West Midlands
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ksi HKS Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 96
- Net assets
- £814k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 88 | 96 | 100 | 96 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲9.1% | ▲4.2% | ▼4% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £64k | £162 | £393k | £590k |
| Net assets | £418k | £455k | £499k | £814k |
| Fixed assets | £200k | £222k | £199k | £193k |
| Current assets | £1.6m | £1.9m | £2.4m | £3.2m |
| Debtors | £89.4k | £142k | £101k | £647k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲63%
- Now £814k
- Cash at bank
- ▲50%
- Now £590k
- Headcount
- ▼4%
- Now 96
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼3%
- Now £193k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ksi Education Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Ksi HKS Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Aldates Global Education LtdFigures not disclosed
- Connect Schools LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Greene's Tutorial Education LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingsley Education LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ksi HKS Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ksi Kingsley School Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Busy Bees Nurseries LimitedBurntwood · Pre-primary education
- Revenue
- £378m
- Profit
- £70.4m
- Staff
- 6,059
- Twinkl LtdSheffield · Pre-primary education
- Revenue
- £97.6m
- Profit
- £19.8m
- Staff
- —
- Busy Bees Day Nurseries (Trading) LimitedBurntwood · Pre-primary education
- Revenue
- £48.3m
- Profit
- £10.2m
- Staff
- 760
- Acs International Schools LimitedCobham Surrey · Pre-primary education
- Revenue
- £75.6m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 798
- Busy Bees Nurseries (Scotland) LimitedPre-primary education
- Revenue
- £21.1m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 382
- Snapdragons Nurseries LimitedMelksham · Pre-primary education
- Revenue
- £15.9m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 429
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.