Jllive Ltd
Registered name: JLLIVE LTD
Part of Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. groupJllive Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2024 show net assets of £78.2k and 4 employees.
Jllive Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024 showed net assets of £78.2k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “television programming and broadcasting activities” and is based in Warrington; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Warrington, North West
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Jllive Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £78.2k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2021 | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲66.7% | ▼40% | ▲33.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £346k | £284k | £241k | £44.5k |
| Net assets | £228k | £349k | £345k | £78.2k |
| Fixed assets | £52.4k | £230k | £235k | £144k |
| Current assets | £537k | £412k | £414k | £126k |
| Debtors | £192k | £117k | £167k | £58.6k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼77%
- Now £78.2k
- Cash at bank
- ▼82%
- Now £44.5k
- Headcount
- ▲33%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼39%
- Now £144k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Sunbelt Rentals Limited75–100%
- Jllive Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Optimum Power Services LimitedRev. £4.4m · Profit £1.2m
- Pke Lighting Holdings LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Accession Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Acorn Film & Video LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ashtead Plant Hire Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Digiset LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jllighting LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Broadcast RF LimitedHigh Wycombe · Television programming and broadcasting activities
- Revenue
- £5.8m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 34
- Independent Television News LimitedTelevision programming and broadcasting activities
- Revenue
- £139m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- —
- Narrative Entertainment UK LimitedLondon · Television programming and broadcasting activities
- Revenue
- £37.7m
- Profit
- £498k
- Staff
- —
- Aerial Camera Systems LimitedHigh Wycombe · Television programming and broadcasting activities
- Revenue
- £5m
- Profit
- £246k
- Staff
- 20
- Globo International (London) LimitedLondon · Television programming and broadcasting activities
- Revenue
- £16.1m
- Profit
- £226k
- Staff
- 42
- Disney DTC Em LimitedLondon · Television programming and broadcasting activities
- Revenue
- £1.2m
- Profit
- £28k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.