Big Easy Westfield (Stratford) Limited
Registered name: BIG EASY WESTFIELD (STRATFORD) LIMITED
Part of Big Easy Restaurant Holdings Limited groupBig Easy Westfield (Stratford) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Dec 2025 show net assets of £508k and 50 employees.
Big Easy Westfield (Stratford) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £508k and 50 employees. The company is classified under “licensed restaurants” and is based in Beaconsfield; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Beaconsfield, South East
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “At the reporting date the company's immediate parent company was Big Easy Restaurants Limited, whose registered office is Eden House, Reynolds Road, Beaconsfield, HP9 2FL, and its ultimate parent comp”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Big Easy Westfield (Stratford) Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 50
- Net assets
- £508k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 30 Jul 2023 | 28 Jul 2024 | 28 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 64 | 57 | 60 | 50 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼10.9% | ▲5.3% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £293k | £590k | £513k | £896k |
| Net assets | £38.2k | £202k | £558k | £508k |
| Fixed assets | £935k | £865k | £797k | £666k |
| Current assets | £642k | £950k | £1.3m | £1.2m |
| Debtors | £57.4k | £55k | £24.5k | £19.3k |
| Deferred income | £676k | £626k | £576k | £505k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £508k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £896k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 50
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £505k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £666k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Big Easy Restaurant Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Topstorm Limited75–100%
- Big Easy Restaurants Limited75–100%
- Big Easy Westfield (Stratford) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Big Easy Birmingham LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Big Easy Bluewater LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chelstorm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Landstorm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Maiden London LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Restaurants North LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Restaurants West LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tyfoon Restaurants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wharfstorm LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Domino's Pizza Group PLCMilton Keynes · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £685m
- Profit
- £59m
- Staff
- 2,402
- Hickory's (Ros) LtdAldford · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £117m
- Profit
- £10.2m
- Staff
- 3,010
- The India Collection LtdLondon · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £19m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 211
- Searcy Tansley and Company LimitedReading · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £88.6m
- Profit
- £4.4m
- Staff
- —
- Thai Leisure Group LimitedYork · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £31.3m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 615
- Pho Trading LimitedLondon · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £71.1m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 1,087
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.