Company No. 12875660 · Incorporated 13 Sep 2020
Howden Uk&i Holdings Limited
Registered name: HOWDEN UK&I HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Howden Group Holdings Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Howden Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- HGH Midco 1 Limited75–100%
- HGH Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- HGH Finance Limited75–100%
- HGH Midco 3 Limited75–100%
- Howden Broking Group Limited75–100%
- Howden Uk&i Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (33)
- Activequote LimitedRev. £16m · Profit £598k
- Reich Insurance Brokers LimitedRev. £14.8m · Profit £1.8m
- Sennocke International Insurance Services LimitedRev. £9.8m · Profit £1.8m
- Howden FS LimitedRev. £4.3m · Profit £668k
- A-Plan Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- A-Plan LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Allegiance Insure LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Benefits Advisory Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bruce Stevenson LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Build-Zone Survey Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Dickson Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dna Insurance Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Endsleigh Insurance Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Forbes Insurance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gott and Wynne LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Howden Driving Data LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Howden Employee Benefits & Wellbeing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Howden RCS LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Howden Scotland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Howden UK Brokers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Incepta Risk Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Laurie Ross LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Made by Sauce LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Media Insurance Brokers International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Philip Williams (G Ins) Management LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.3m
- Protean Risk LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pyvot LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Red Arc Assured LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SFS Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SFTS Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SPF Private Clients LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tilt Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ukglobal Broking Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (12)
- Global Services 1999 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Granular Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- H-a Runoff LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Howden Insurance Brokers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Howden International Broking LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Howden Mexico Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Howdencap Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mirb Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- R K Harrison Insurance Brokers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RKH Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sturge Taylor & Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sturge Taylor and Associates Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.