Allegiance Insure Limited
Registered name: ALLEGIANCE INSURE LIMITED
Part of Howden Group Holdings Limited groupAllegiance Insure Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2023 show net assets of £1.1m and 8 employees.
Allegiance Insure Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 showed net assets of £1.1m and 8 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Allegiance Insure Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 8
- Net assets
- £1.1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 8 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £797k | £1.1m |
| Net assets | £913k | £1.1m |
| Fixed assets | £3.5k | £2.4k |
| Current assets | £1.2m | £1.3m |
| Debtors | £357k | £189k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲20%
- Now £1.1m
- Cash at bank
- ▲33%
- Now £1.1m
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 8
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼32%
- Now £2.4k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Howden Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- HGH Midco 1 Limited75–100%
- HGH Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- HGH Finance Limited75–100%
- HGH Midco 3 Limited75–100%
- Hig Finance 2 Limited75–100%
- Hyperion Development UK Limited75–100%
- Howden Broking Group Limited75–100%
- Howden Uk&i Holdings Limited75–100%
- Allegiance Insure Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (32)
- Activequote LimitedRev. £16m · Profit £598k
- Reich Insurance Brokers LimitedRev. £14.8m · Profit £1.8m
- Sennocke International Insurance Services LimitedRev. £9.8m · Profit £1.8m
- Howden FS LimitedRev. £4.3m · Profit £668k
- A-Plan Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- A-Plan LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Benefits Advisory Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bruce Stevenson LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Build-Zone Survey Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Dickson Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dna Insurance Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Endsleigh Insurance Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Forbes Insurance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gott and Wynne LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Howden Driving Data LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Howden Employee Benefits & Wellbeing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Howden RCS LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Howden Scotland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Howden UK Brokers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Incepta Risk Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Laurie Ross LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Made by Sauce LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Media Insurance Brokers International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Philip Williams (G Ins) Management LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.3m
- Protean Risk LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pyvot LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Red Arc Assured LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SFS Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SFTS Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SPF Private Clients LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tilt Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ukglobal Broking Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
- Currys PLCNewark · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £9.3bn
- Profit
- £165m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.