Samworth Brothers Superannuation Scheme Trustee Limited
Registered name: SAMWORTH BROTHERS SUPERANNUATION SCHEME TRUSTEE LIMITED
Part of Chetwode Trustees 1 Limited groupSamworth Brothers Superannuation Scheme Trustee Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 5 Apr 2024 show net assets of £1.
Samworth Brothers Superannuation Scheme Trustee Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 5 Apr 2024 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding” and is based in Melton Mowbray; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Melton Mowbray
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Samworth Brothers Superannuation Scheme Trustee Limited’s accounts for the year to 5 Apr 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 5 Apr 2023 | 5 Apr 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Chetwode Trustees 1 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Samworth Brothers (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- Samworth Brothers Limited75–100%
- Samworth Brothers Superannuation Scheme Trustee Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (26)
- Manton Wood LimitedRev. £161m · Profit £496k
- The Real Wrap Co. LtdRev. £27.5m · Profit £226k
- Blueberry Foods LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dickinson & Morris LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ginsters LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Henry Walker (Retail) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Higgidy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Higgidy Ni LtdFigures not disclosed
- Kettleby Foods LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Melton Foods LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mopco400 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MRS King's Pork Pies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Revolution Kitchen LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Samworth Brothers (Os) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Samworth Brothers Distribution LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Samworth Brothers Health Care Scheme LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tamar Foods LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Flavourists LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thorpe Butler LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Walker & Son (Leicester) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Walkers (Leicester) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Walkers Deli & Sausage Co. LtdFigures not disclosed
- West Cornwall Food Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- West Cornwall Pasty Co. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- West Cornwall Pasty Company Franchise LtdFigures not disclosed
- Westward Laboratories LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 5 Apr 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.