Lissom Footwear Limited
Registered name: LISSOM FOOTWEAR LIMITED
Part of Summer House Europe Ltd groupLissom Footwear Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2024 show net assets of £3.1k and 1 employee.
Lissom Footwear Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 showed net assets of £3.1k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “wholesale of clothing and footwear” and is based in Rotherham; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Rotherham, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Lissom Footwear Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £3.1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼100% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £1.8k | £1.4k | £3.1k |
| Current assets | £231k | £222k | £224k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £3.1k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Summer House Europe Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Lissom Footwear Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Amscan International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Building Superstores LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ginger Ray LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Superdry LimitedCheltenham · Wholesale of clothing and footwear
- Revenue
- £375m
- Profit
- £50.5m
- Staff
- —
- Ink (Clothing) LimitedWatford · Wholesale of clothing and footwear
- Revenue
- £146m
- Profit
- £15.9m
- Staff
- 103
- Lyle & Scott LimitedLondon · Wholesale of clothing and footwear
- Revenue
- £71.9m
- Profit
- £10.6m
- Staff
- 147
- The Brand Machine LimitedLondon · Wholesale of clothing and footwear
- Revenue
- £67m
- Profit
- £8.6m
- Staff
- —
- Zelus Sport LimitedAltrincham · Wholesale of clothing and footwear
- Revenue
- £37.9m
- Profit
- £8m
- Staff
- 54
- Brook Taverner LimitedKeighley · Wholesale of clothing and footwear
- Revenue
- £56m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- 246
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.