DSP Wood (2021) Limited
Registered name: DSP WOOD (2021) LIMITED
Part of Sister Holdings Limited groupDSP Wood (2021) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £1 and 1 employee.
DSP Wood (2021) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £1 and 1 employee. The company is classified under “motion picture production activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
DSP Wood (2021) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £1
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £85.6k | £34.3k | £4.5k |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Current assets | £1.4m | £1.3m | £11.4k |
| Debtors | £415 | £6.9k | £6.8k |
| Deferred income | £1.3m | £1.3m | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £4.5k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sister Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Sister Group Limited75–100%
- Dorothy ST Pictures Limited75–100%
- DSP Wood (2021) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (18)
- DSP (Ja) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DSP Aiwfc LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DSP Angels LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DSP Blue LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DSP Camden LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DSP Diamond LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DSP Eagles (2022) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DSP Fortunes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DSP Gnip (2023) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DSP Hearts LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DSP KL LimitedRev. — · Profit −£441k
- DSP Light LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DSP Nile LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DSP Notorious LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DSP Post LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DSP Rev LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DSP Three LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DSP Zoo LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pinewood Group LimitedIver · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £226m
- Profit
- £37.6m
- Staff
- 268
- On-Set Location Services LimitedWilden · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £15.3m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 63
- SP Film Productions LimitedLondon · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £67m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 29
- Marv Studios LimitedLondon · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £15.3m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- —
- Blue Zoo Productions LimitedLondon · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £19.6m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 278
- Pomvom UK LimitedDerby · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £31.1m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 413
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.