PJK Magpie Close Ltd
Registered name: PJK MAGPIE CLOSE LTD
Part of Seagate Homes Holdings Ltd groupPJK Magpie Close Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit.
PJK Magpie Close Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed 0 employees. The company is classified under “construction of domestic buildings” and is based in Spalding; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Spalding, East of England
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
PJK Magpie Close Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- —
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £228 | −£3.9k | £100 | — |
| Current assets | £20.7k | £813k | — | — |
| Debtors | £100 | £813k | £796k | £796k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Seagate Homes Holdings Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- PJK Magpie Close Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (15)
- Seagate Homes (UK) LtdRev. £27.5m · Profit £265k
- Holbeach Developments (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kmi Quadring LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lion Investment Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- PJ Seagate Homes Weston LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PJK Eastern LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PJK High Road LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PJK Lime Walk LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PJK Millfield LtdFigures not disclosed
- Property Funder LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seagate (UK) Investments LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seagate Homes Crowland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seagate Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seagate Homes Monks House Lane LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seagate Rentals LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Hill Partnerships LimitedWaltham Abbey · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £503m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 621
- Wain Homes LimitedWarrington · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £286m
- Profit
- £11.3m
- Staff
- 334
- Rowland Group LimitedStanifield Lane, Leyland · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £97.6m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 90
- Norfolk Homes LimitedLondon · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £51.7m
- Profit
- £8.4m
- Staff
- 54
- Harron Homes LimitedLeeds · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £157m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 232
- Westchurch Homes LimitedAltrincham · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £49.1m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 41
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.