Macc Care Properties (Leighton Buzzard) Limited
Registered name: MACC CARE PROPERTIES (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) LIMITED
Part of Macc Care Topco Limited groupMacc Care Properties (Leighton Buzzard) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2023 show net assets of £25.8k.
Macc Care Properties (Leighton Buzzard) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2023 showed net assets of £25.8k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Birmingham; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Birmingham, West Midlands
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is a subsidiary of Macc Care Properties (LB) Limited whose registered office is 23 Calthorpe Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham, B15 1RP”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Macc Care Properties (Leighton Buzzard) Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £25.8k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | — | £479 |
| Net assets | £2 | £25.8k |
| Current assets | £2 | £26.3k |
| Debtors | £2 | £25.8k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £25.8k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £479
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Macc Care Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Macc Care Group Limited75–100%
- Macc Care Group Midco Limited75–100%
- Macc Care Group Holding Limited75–100%
- Macc Care Aad Holdco Limited75–100%
- Macc Care Properties (LB) Limited75–100%
- Macc Care Properties (Leighton Buzzard) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Macc Care (L B) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.