Macc Care Group Holding Limited
Registered name: MACC CARE GROUP HOLDING LIMITED
Part of Macc Care Topco Limited groupMacc Care Group Holding Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2023 show net assets of £1.
Macc Care Group Holding Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2023 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Birmingham.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Birmingham, West Midlands
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Macc Care Group Holding Limited is a wholly owned subsidiary of the Macc Care Group Midco Limited, a company incorporated in England & Wales. The registered office of Macc Care Group Holding Limited i”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Macc Care Group Holding Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2023 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £1 |
| Net assets | £1 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jul 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Macc Care Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Macc Care Group Limited75–100%
- Macc Care Group Midco Limited75–100%
- Macc Care Group Holding Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (28)
- Macc Care (Orchard) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Aad Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care BBWW Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Development WSB Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Developments (Ry) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care HH Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Holdco (Burton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Holdco (HB) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Holdco (Redditch) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Holdco (Silkmore) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Holdco (Stourbridge) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Properties (Bilbrook) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Properties (CD) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Properties (Cy) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Properties (DS) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Properties (GR) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Properties (Hall Green) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Properties (Heath Hayes) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Properties (Kidderminster) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Properties (Lichfield) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Properties (MK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Properties (Perdiswell) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Properties (Sandy) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Properties (Se) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Care Properties (Studley) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Freeholds (Melton Road) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Residential (Blossomfield) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Macc Residential BW Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Macc Care Group Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.