Realfin Ltd
Registered name: REALFIN LTD
Part of S&P Global Inc. groupRealfin Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £395k and 2 employees.
Realfin Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £395k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “data processing, hosting and related activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Realfin Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £395k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £12.3k | £438k | £5.6k | £0 |
| Net assets | £69.3k | £526k | £449k | £395k |
| Fixed assets | £3.4k | £10.1k | £46 | £0 |
| Current assets | £82.9k | £519k | £494k | £546k |
| Debtors | £13.2k | £14.5k | £18.4k | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼12%
- Now £395k
- Cash at bank
- ▼100%
- Now £0
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- S&P Global Inc. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- S&P Global Capital Limited75–100%
- Grafton Topco Limited75–100%
- Grafton Pikco Limited75–100%
- Grafton Midco Limited75–100%
- Grafton Bidco Limited75–100%
- With Intelligence Holdings Limited75–100%
- With Intelligence Limited75–100%
- Realfin Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Foliometrics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Highworth Research LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Savvypro Networks LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Ecosurety LimitedBristol · Data processing, hosting and related activities
- Revenue
- £70.5m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 78
- Navisite Europe LimitedLondon · Data processing, hosting and related activities
- Revenue
- £43.7m
- Profit
- £5.5m
- Staff
- 137
- VDC UK Management Company LimitedLondon · Data processing, hosting and related activities
- Revenue
- £83.7m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 414
- Global Relay UK LimitedLondon · Data processing, hosting and related activities
- Revenue
- £78.6m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 595
- Onefile LtdManchester · Data processing, hosting and related activities
- Revenue
- £10.8m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 67
- Rushmore Associates LimitedLondon · Data processing, hosting and related activities
- Revenue
- £3.4m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.