Applied Healthcare Products Limited
Registered name: APPLIED HEALTHCARE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Part of Castello Holding Company Limited groupApplied Healthcare Products Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.
Applied Healthcare Products Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of other intermediate products” and is based in Hemel Hempstead; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hemel Hempstead, South East
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Applied Healthcare Products Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Castello Holding Company Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Applied Healthcare Products Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Transonics LimitedRev. £10.9m · Profit £317k
- Alan Anderson Manufacturing LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lewmax Programming LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pcba Manufacturing LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Aql International LtdBolton · Wholesale of other intermediate products
- Revenue
- £187m
- Profit
- £23.2m
- Staff
- 74
- Eland Cables LimitedLondon · Wholesale of other intermediate products
- Revenue
- £318m
- Profit
- £9.5m
- Staff
- 278
- Rodo LimitedManchester · Wholesale of other intermediate products
- Revenue
- £46.3m
- Profit
- £4.5m
- Staff
- 152
- E.t.s. Portsmouth LimitedChessington · Wholesale of other intermediate products
- Revenue
- £33.2m
- Profit
- £4.5m
- Staff
- —
- Chester Wool Company LtdChester · Wholesale of other intermediate products
- Revenue
- £13.6m
- Profit
- £4.2m
- Staff
- 9
- Nicky Gould LtdIpswich · Wholesale of other intermediate products
- Revenue
- £22.7m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 40
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.