Lewmax Programming Limited
Registered name: LEWMAX PROGRAMMING LIMITED
Part of Castello Holding Company Limited groupLewmax Programming Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2023 show net assets of £63.1k and 3 employees.
Lewmax Programming Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2023 showed net assets of £63.1k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Hemel Hempstead; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hemel Hempstead, South East
- Age
- 32 yrs · since 1994
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Lewmax Programming Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £63.1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼66.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £84.6k | £71.2k |
| Net assets | £183k | £63.1k |
| Fixed assets | £133k | £108k |
| Current assets | £94k | £105k |
| Debtors | £7.9k | £18.1k |
| Deferred income | £11.1k | £4.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼66%
- Now £63.1k
- Cash at bank
- ▼16%
- Now £71.2k
- Headcount
- ▼67%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- ▼60%
- Now £4.5k
- Fixed assets
- ▼18%
- Now £108k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Castello Holding Company Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Lewmax Programming Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Transonics LimitedRev. £10.9m · Profit £317k
- Alan Anderson Manufacturing LtdFigures not disclosed
- Applied Healthcare Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pcba Manufacturing LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- GSR International LimitedKnutsford · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £287m
- Profit
- £71.2m
- Staff
- 198
- Kronos Worldwide LimitedBracknell · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £726m
- Profit
- £62.9m
- Staff
- —
- Kainos Group PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £431m
- Profit
- £42.5m
- Staff
- 2,947
- Sopra Steria LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £436m
- Profit
- £40.7m
- Staff
- 2,981
- Endava PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £772m
- Profit
- £21.2m
- Staff
- 11,479
- Reply LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £333m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.