My Health Online Ltd
Registered name: MY HEALTH ONLINE LTD
Part of Jcco Healthcare Limited groupMy Health Online Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £8.1m and 2 employees.
My Health Online Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £8.1m and 2 employees. The company is classified under “specialists medical practice activities” and is based in Skelmersdale; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Skelmersdale, North West
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate controlling party is JCCO Healthcare Limited. The directors do not deem there to be any ultimate controlling party.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
My Health Online Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £8.1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼50% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £883k | £699k | £877k |
| Net assets | £2.9m | £5.3m | £8.1m |
| Fixed assets | — | £0 | £25.9k |
| Current assets | £4.1m | £6.1m | £9.4m |
| Debtors | £14.1k | £5k | £331k |
| Deferred income | £15.6k | £20.9k | £56.1k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲51%
- Now £8.1m
- Cash at bank
- ▲25%
- Now £877k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- ▲168%
- Now £56.1k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £25.9k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Jcco Healthcare Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- My Health Online Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Innox Trading LimitedRev. £110m · Profit £4.9m
- My Health Digital LtdFigures not disclosed
- My Prescribing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Penketh Place LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Anglia Community Eye Service LimitedWisbech · Specialists medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £23.3m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 91
- Skin + Me LtdLondon · Specialists medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £10.5m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 48
- Health and Social Care Services LtdFareham · Specialists medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £17.4m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 347
- Akw Medi-Care LimitedDroitwich · Specialists medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 208
- Bxtaccelyon LimitedSlough · Specialists medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £14.8m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 19
- The Evewell (Harley Street) LimitedLondon · Specialists medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £14.4m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 80
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.