Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12750007 · Incorporated 17 Jul 2020

Jcco Healthcare Limited

Registered name: JCCO HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Jcco Healthcare Limited made £2.2m profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Jcco Healthcare Limited reported £2.2m profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Skelmersdale; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Skelmersdale, North West
Age
6 yrs · since 2020
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£2.2m
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax£168k£2m−£70.2k£2.2m
Profit (best available)£168k£2m−£70.2k£2.2m
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲1065%▼103.6%—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£671k£5.4m£730k£493k
Net assets£935k£22.8m£22.7m£24.9m
Fixed assets£1m£17.6m£17.6m£17.6m
Current assets£718k£8.5m£5.1m£7.5m
Debtors£1.5k£0£2.9k£0
Deferred income£12.6k£97.3k£42.4k£175k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲10%
Now £24.9m
Cash at bank
▼33%
Now £493k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
▲314%
Now £175k
Fixed assets
0%
Now £17.6m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (5)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £2.2m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.