Envance Limited
Registered name: ENVANCE LIMITED
Part of Celnor Topco Limited groupEnvance Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £395k and 19 employees.
Envance Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £395k and 19 employees. The company is classified under “environmental consulting activities” and is based in Manchester; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Envance Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 19
- Net assets
- £395k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 12 | 19 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲33.3% | ▲58.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £187k | £350k | £254k |
| Net assets | £259k | £365k | £395k |
| Fixed assets | £11.4k | £5.6k | £37.1k |
| Current assets | £405k | £542k | £703k |
| Debtors | £199k | £170k | £419k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲8%
- Now £395k
- Cash at bank
- ▼27%
- Now £254k
- Headcount
- ▲58%
- Now 19
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲560%
- Now £37.1k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Celnor Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Celnor Midco Limited75–100%
- Celnor Finco Limited75–100%
- Celnor Group Limited75–100%
- Celnor Environmental Compliance Limited50–75%
- Envance Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Ethos Environmental Planning LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rural Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Salire NO1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- SSG Training & Consultancy LtdFigures not disclosed
- Urban Green Space LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- UK Energy Management Group LtdSunderland · Environmental consulting activities
- Revenue
- £49.7m
- Profit
- £6.9m
- Staff
- 80
- Aurora Energy Research LimitedOxford · Environmental consulting activities
- Revenue
- £31.7m
- Profit
- £6.1m
- Staff
- 244
- Energy Solutions Management LtdYeadon · Environmental consulting activities
- Revenue
- £51m
- Profit
- £4.5m
- Staff
- 60
- M Group Energy (Agility Eco Services) LimitedStevenage · Environmental consulting activities
- Revenue
- £57.7m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 134
- The Environmental Dimension Partnership LimitedElkstone · Environmental consulting activities
- Revenue
- £14.2m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 144
- Newground CICBlackburn · Environmental consulting activities
- Revenue
- £4.5m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 112
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.