Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12494742 · Incorporated 3 Mar 2020

Trapeze Entertainment Ltd

Registered name: TRAPEZE ENTERTAINMENT LTD

Part of See-Saw Films Limited group

Trapeze Entertainment Ltd made a £9.8k loss in the year to 30 Jun 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

Trapeze Entertainment Ltd reported a loss of £9.8k in the year to 30 Jun 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “television programme production activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection J · Information and communicationSIC 59113Television programme production activities
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
6 yrs · since 2020
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “As at 30 June 2024, t”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2024

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£9.8k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to17 Oct 202230 Jun 202330 Jun 2024
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Profit after tax−£46k−£6.2k−£9.8k
Profit (best available)−£46k−£6.2k−£9.8k
Employees (average)—00
Ratios
Profit margin———
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£0£2.8k£1.6k
Net assets£1.5k−£4.7k−£14.5k
Current assets£1.5k£4.3k£2.3k
Debtors£1.5k£1.5k£760
SourceAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£14.5k
Cash at bank
—
Now £1.6k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. See-Saw Films Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Trapeze Entertainment Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (9)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 (profit −£9.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.