HH (Blunsdon) Limited
Registered name: HH (BLUNSDON) LIMITED
Part of Hayfield Homes Development Group Limited groupHH (Blunsdon) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £186.
HH (Blunsdon) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £186 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “construction of domestic buildings” and is based in Solihull; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Solihull, West Midlands
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The parent company of HH (Blunsdon) Limited is HH Development Group Limited and its registered office is Hayfield House, Arleston Way, Shirley, Solihull, B90 4LH.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
HH (Blunsdon) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £186
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £280 | £186 |
| Net assets | −£8.4k | £186 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £186
- Cash at bank
- ▼34%
- Now £186
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hayfield Homes Development Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- HH Facilities Limited75–100%
- HH Development Group Limited75–100%
- HH (Blunsdon) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (46)
- HH (Adderbury) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Aston Clinton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Beadlow) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Broad Hinton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Bromham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Campton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Castlethorpe) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Cleeve Prior) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Clifton 2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Clifton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Clophill) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Clophill2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Codicote) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Drakes Broughton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Eastern Villages) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Eaton Bray) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Fairfield) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Finmere) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Gotherington) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Great Gransden) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Hallow 3) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Hanslope 2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Hanslope) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Knowle) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Lemsford) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Little Harrowden) LtdFigures not disclosed
- HH (Little Kimble) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Martley) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Maulden) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Milton Malsor) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Moggerhanger) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Orwell) LtdFigures not disclosed
- HH (Over) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Parkway) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Prestbury) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Stoke Mandeville) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Toddington) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Twyning) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Upper Caldecote) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Upper Quinton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (West Lavington) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Woburn Two) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Woburn) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Wokingham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HH (Worminghall) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Wises Farm (East Challow) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Hill Partnerships LimitedWaltham Abbey · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £503m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 621
- Wain Homes LimitedWarrington · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £286m
- Profit
- £11.3m
- Staff
- 334
- Rowland Group LimitedStanifield Lane, Leyland · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £97.6m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 90
- Norfolk Homes LimitedLondon · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £51.7m
- Profit
- £8.4m
- Staff
- 54
- Harron Homes LimitedLeeds · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £157m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 232
- Westchurch Homes LimitedAltrincham · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £49.1m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 41
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.