Sensinom Ltd
Registered name: SENSINOM LTD
Sensinom Ltd made £0 revenue and £2m profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025.
Sensinom Ltd’s revenue was £0 in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with £2m profit and 30 employees. The company is classified under “business and domestic software development” and is based in Newcastle Upon Tyne; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Newcastle Upon Tyne, North East
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Unusual figures. Profit is higher than revenue in this filing. That usually means investment income, dividends from subsidiaries or one-off gains — or a mis-tagged figure. Check the original filing before drawing conclusions.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £0 | £0 |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £0 | £0 |
| Gross profit | — | — | £0 | £0 |
| Operating profit | — | — | £150k | £2m |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £150k | £2m |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £150k | £2m |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £150k | £2m |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | — | £0 |
| Profit per employee | — | — | — | £65.3k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▲1204% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | £39.2k | £434k |
| Net assets | £74.1k | £67.5k | £157k | £2m |
| Fixed assets | £100k | £100k | £102k | £1.7m |
| Current assets | £17.3k | £3.3k | £54.9k | £550k |
| Debtors | — | — | £15.8k | £116k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £0
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £65.3k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲1174%
- Now £2m
- Cash at bank
- ▲1010%
- Now £434k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 30
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲1580%
- Now £1.7m
Group structure
Subsidiaries (3)
- Atlantis Medicare (Bridgeness) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atlantis Medicare (Edinburgh) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sensisupport LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Magmatic Games LtdKingston Upon Thames · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £71.5m
- Profit
- £45.5m
- Staff
- 11
- SSP LimitedHalifax · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £36.1m
- Profit
- £32.3m
- Staff
- 186
- MRI Software Emea LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £49.2m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- 199
- Solicitors Own Software LimitedBath · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £21.4m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 54
- Assistive Solutions LtdLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £39.4m
- Profit
- £12.2m
- Staff
- 48
- Odyssey Interactive LimitedManchester · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £28m
- Profit
- £12m
- Staff
- 127
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £2m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.