Atlantis Medicare (Edinburgh) Limited
Registered name: ATLANTIS MEDICARE (EDINBURGH) LIMITED
Part of Sensinom Ltd groupAtlantis Medicare (Edinburgh) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £21.4k and 3 employees.
Atlantis Medicare (Edinburgh) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £21.4k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Newcastle Upon Tyne; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Newcastle Upon Tyne, North East
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Atlantis Medicare (Edinburgh) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £21.4k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.4k | £280 | £438 | £539 |
| Net assets | £40.4k | £23.5k | £12.4k | £21.4k |
| Fixed assets | £1m | £1m | £992k | £983k |
| Current assets | £288k | £307k | £324k | £341k |
| Debtors | £287k | £307k | £324k | £340k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲72%
- Now £21.4k
- Cash at bank
- ▲23%
- Now £539
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼1%
- Now £983k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sensinom Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Atlantis Medicare (Edinburgh) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Atlantis Medicare (Bridgeness) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sensisupport LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Edison Group LtdIrvine · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £98m
- Profit
- £76m
- Staff
- 13
- Aviva Employment Services LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.6bn
- Profit
- £20m
- Staff
- 19,168
- L.D. Collins & Co. LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £44.1m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 12
- Valencia Waste Management LimitedStretton on Dunsmore · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £75.5m
- Profit
- £7.8m
- Staff
- 143
- Aberdeen & Northern Eggs LimitedFraserburgh · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £52.7m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 78
- Western Mortgage Services LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £41.5m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 418
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.